Categories

Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
Network Cables Online, LLC

Categories

Categories

Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, Duplex, SM, 8.3/125, 1m

$14.97 $12.12
(You save $2.85)

Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, Duplex, SM, 8.3/125, 1m

$14.97 $12.12
(You save $2.85)
SKU:
FCSTSTS01M
Weight:
0.06 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Share

Product Description

Our graded-index 8.3/125μm (micron) singlemode fiber optic cable feature reduced dispersion and increased bandwidth and are perfect for a variety of network applications. In addition to the connector options shown, 8.3/125μm cables can be terminated with any industry standard connector. PVC. Custom lengths available upon request.

SM = singlemode
SM = Single-mode (longer distances)
Duplex = Two connectors at each end
8.3/125 = 62.5 micron core with a 125 micron cladding
M = Meters (1M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M)
XX/XX = Connector type on each end (e.g. ST/ST, LC/SC, etc)

Find Similar Products by Category