Categories

Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
Network Cables Online, LLC

Categories

Categories

Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, Duplex, SM, 8.3/125, 1m

$14.97 $12.12
(You save $2.85)

Fiber Optic Cable, ST/ST, Duplex, SM, 8.3/125, 1m

$14.97 $12.12
(You save $2.85)
SKU:
FCSTSTS01M
Weight:
0.06 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Below are the available bulk discount rates for each individual item when you purchase a certain amount

    Share

    Product Description

    Our graded-index 8.3/125μm (micron) singlemode fiber optic cable feature reduced dispersion and increased bandwidth and are perfect for a variety of network applications. In addition to the connector options shown, 8.3/125μm cables can be terminated with any industry standard connector. PVC. Custom lengths available upon request.

    SM = singlemode
    SM = Single-mode (longer distances)
    Duplex = Two connectors at each end
    8.3/125 = 62.5 micron core with a 125 micron cladding
    M = Meters (1M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M)
    XX/XX = Connector type on each end (e.g. ST/ST, LC/SC, etc)

    Find Similar Products by Category