Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
Network Cables Online, LLC

10 Gb Fiber Optic Cable

10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications.  Supports Mass Storage Systems and high-speed networks with a wide variety of fiber connectivity products for Fibre Channel, RAID, SAN, NAS and 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

MM = Multi-mode
SM = Single-mode (longer distances)
Duplex = Two connectors at each end
50/125 = 50 micron core with a 125 micron cladding
M = Meters (1M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M)
10 Gig = 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Aqua = 10 gig laser-optimized 50/125 micrometer multi-mode optical fiber
XX/XX = Connector type on each end (e.g. LC/LC, LC/SC, etc)