The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

10Gb Fiber Optic Cable-OM3

10Gb Fiber Optic Cable-OM3

10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications.  Supports Mass Storage Systems and high-speed networks with a wide variety of fiber connectivity products for Fibre Channel, RAID, SAN, NAS and 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

MM = Multi-mode
SM = Single-mode (longer distances)
Duplex = Two connectors at each end
50/125 = 50 micron core with a 125 micron cladding
M = Meters (1M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M)
10 Gig = 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Aqua = 10 gig laser-optimized 50/125 micrometer multi-mode optical fiber
XX/XX = Connector type on each end (e.g. LC/LC, LC/SC, etc)

  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 2m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 2m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $17.97
    $14.55
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $17.97
    $14.55
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 1m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 1m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $14.97
    $12.12
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $14.97
    $12.12
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 6m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 6m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $24.97
    $20.22
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $24.97
    $20.22
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 4m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 4m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $20.97
    $16.98
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $20.97
    $16.98
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 7m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 7m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $26.97
    $21.84
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $26.97
    $21.84
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 3m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 3m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $18.97
    $15.36
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $18.97
    $15.36
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 1m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 1m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $14.97
    $12.12
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $14.97
    $12.12
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 4m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 4m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $21.97
    $17.79
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $21.97
    $17.79
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 6m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 6m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $25.97
    $21.03
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $25.97
    $21.03
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 10m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 10m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $33.97
    $27.51
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $33.97
    $27.51
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 2m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 2m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $16.97
    $13.74
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $16.97
    $13.74
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 1m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 1m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $15.97
    $12.93
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $15.97
    $12.93
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 30m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 30m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $75.97
    $61.53
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $75.97
    $61.53
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 5m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 5m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $22.97
    $18.60
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $22.97
    $18.60
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 10m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 10m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $34.97
    $28.32
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $34.97
    $28.32
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 3m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 3m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $19.97
    $16.17
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $19.97
    $16.17
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 30m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 30m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $74.97
    $60.72
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $74.97
    $60.72
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 5m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, SC/SC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 5m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $22.97
    $18.60
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $22.97
    $18.60
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 15m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 15m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $44.97
    $36.42
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $44.97
    $36.42
    Add to Cart
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 20m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    Add to Cart

    Network Cables Online

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 20m, 10 Gig, Aqua

    MSRP: $54.97
    $44.52
    10 Gigabit fiber optic cable assemblies feature high-performance fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. ...
    MSRP: $54.97
    $44.52
    Add to Cart