Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
Network Cables Online, LLC

62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cables

Our graded-index 62.5/125μm (micron) multimode fiber optic cable feature reduced dispersion and increased bandwidth and are perfect for a variety ofnetwork applications. In addition to the connector options shown, 62.5/125μm cables can be terminated with any industry standard connector.

MM = Multi-mode
SM = Single-mode (longer distances)
Duplex = Two connectors at each end
62.5/125 = 62.5 micron core with a 125 micron cladding
M = Meters (1M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M)
XX/XX = Connector type on each end (e.g. LC/LC, LC/SC, etc)