Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
Network Cables Online, LLC

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic cable lines are strands of optically pure glass as thin as a human hair that carry digital information over long distances.  Fiber optic cables are the new gold standard for high-speed data transmission in today’s ever-changing IT world. NCO cables provide a variety of multimode and single-mode fiber optic patch cables, connectors, and adaptors.

Purchasing fiber optic cables for your company’s specific needs can often be confusing; we want to help with that!  Start by looking at your current set up.  Is it multi-mode or single-mode? What connectors do you need to use? What micron fiber is currently in use at your facility?

Need more help unraveling the mystery of fiber optic cables?  Click Here

  • Fiber Adapter, FC/FC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Metal Housing
    $8.97 $7.26

  • Fiber Adapter, LC/FC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Metal Housing
    $19.97 $16.17

  • Fiber Adapter, LC/LC, Multi-Mode, Duplex, Plastic Housing
    $11.97 $9.69

  • Fiber Adapter, LC/LC, Multi-Mode, Simplex, Plastic Housing
    $8.97 $7.26

  • Fiber Adapter, LC/LC, Single-Mode, Duplex, Plastic Housing
    $11.97 $9.69

  • Fiber Adapter, LC/LC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Plastic Housing
    $8.97 $7.26

  • Fiber Adapter, MTRJ/MTRJ, Multi-Mode, Duplex, Plastic Housing
    $3.97 $3.21

  • Fiber Adapter, SC/APC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Plastic Housing
    $6.97 $5.64

  • Fiber Adapter, SC/FC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Metal Housing
    $19.97 $16.17

  • Fiber Adapter, SC/LC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Plastic Housing
    $4.47 $3.62

  • Fiber Adapter, SC/SC, Multi-Mode, Duplex, Plastic Housing
    $8.97 $7.26

  • Fiber Adapter, SC/SC, Multi-Mode, Simplex, Plastic Housing
    $1.97 $1.59

  • Fiber Adapter, SC/SC, Single-Mode, Duplex, Plastic Housing
    $5.47 $4.43

  • Fiber Adapter, SC/SC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Plastic Housing
    $4.47 $3.62

  • Fiber Adapter, ST/FC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Metal Housing
    $8.47 $6.86

  • Fiber Adapter, ST/LC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Metal Housing
    $19.97 $16.17

  • Fiber Adapter, ST/SC, Single-Mode, Duplex, Plastic Housing
    $9.97 $8.07

  • Fiber Adapter, ST/SC, Single-Mode, Simplex, Plastic Housing
    $8.47 $6.86

  • Fiber Adapter, ST/ST, Multi-Mode, Duplex, Metal Housing
    $8.97 $7.26

  • Fiber Adapter, ST/ST, Multi-Mode, Simplex, Metal Housing
    $2.47 $2.00

  • Fiber Adapter, ST/ST, Single-Mode, Duplex, Metal Housing
    $9.97 $8.07

  • Fiber Adapter, ST/ST, Single-Mode, Simplex, Metal Housing
    $4.47 $3.62

  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 10m
    $26.97 $21.84

  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 10m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    $34.97 $28.32

  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 15m
    $32.97 $26.70

  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 15m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    $44.97 $36.42

  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 1m
    $14.97 $12.12

  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 1m, 10 Gig, Aqua
    $15.97 $12.93