translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
Click Here for Clear Acrylic Barriers to respond to COVID-19
Click Here for Clear Acrylic Barriers to respond to COVID-19

Fiber Cable SC/LC, 50/125µm, 10Gb, OM2, Multi-Mode Duplex PVC

$12.97
translation missing: en.product.item.price.tax_line_html
SKU FCSCLCF01M
Length

Fiber Cable SC/LC, 50/125µm, 10Gb, OM2, multi-mode duplex PVC

Shaxon’s graded-index 50/125µm multi-mode fiber cables feature reduced dispersion and increased bandwidth, and are perfect for a variety of network applications. In addition to the connector options shown, 50/125µm cables can be terminated with any industry standard connector. Shaxon’s OM2 multimode fiber optic patch cords feature a standard 50/125 micron core and cladding with a PVC (OFNR, riser-rated) Duplex zip jacket. Jacketing is available in 1.6 and 3mm depending on the connectors chosen for the application. Supports longer distances with lower loss than OM1 fiber. Applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet (up to 82 meters), Gigabit Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM, and internet protocol applications.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
S.K.
Arrived sooner than expected

F/O cables arrived sooner than expected and worked perfectly. Great company to deal with.

S
S.K.
Arrived sooner than expected

F/O cables arrived sooner than expected and worked perfectly. Great company to deal with.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
S.K.
Arrived sooner than expected

F/O cables arrived sooner than expected and worked perfectly. Great company to deal with.

S
S.K.
Arrived sooner than expected

F/O cables arrived sooner than expected and worked perfectly. Great company to deal with.

x