Skip to content

Fiber Cable ST/SC, 62.5/125µm, 10Gb, OM1, Multi-Mode Duplex PVC

Original price $12.97 - Original price $33.97
Original price
$12.97
$12.97 - $33.97
Current price $12.97
SKU FCSTSC01M
Length: 1M

Fiber Cable ST/SC, 62.5/125µm, 10Gb, OM1, multi-mode duplex PVC

Shaxon’s OM1 multi-mode fiber optic patch cords feature a standard 62.5/125 micron core and cladding with a PVC (OFNR, riser-rated) duplex zip jacket. Applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet (up to 33m), Gigabit Ethernet, fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. Shaxon’s graded-index 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cables feature reduced dispersion and increased bandwidth and are perfect for a variety of network applications. In addition to the connector options shown, 62.5/125µm cables can be terminated with any industry standard connector.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
SCOTT KASSMIR
Arrived sooner than expected

F/O cables arrived sooner than expected and worked perfectly. Great company to deal with.

S
Scott K.
Arrived sooner than expected

F/O cables arrived sooner than expected and worked perfectly. Great company to deal with.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
SCOTT KASSMIR
Arrived sooner than expected

F/O cables arrived sooner than expected and worked perfectly. Great company to deal with.

S
Scott K.
Arrived sooner than expected

F/O cables arrived sooner than expected and worked perfectly. Great company to deal with.

x