Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Duplex, MM, 50/125, 6m

Save $4.18
$21.97
$17.79

Our graded-index 50/125μm (micron) multi-mode fiber optic cable feature reduced dispersion and increased bandwidth and are perfect for a variety of network applications. In addition to the connector options shown, 50/125μm cables can be terminated with any industry standard connector. PVC. Custom lengths available upon request.

MM = Multi-mode
SM = Single-mode (longer distances)
Duplex = Two connectors at each end
50/125 = 62.5 micron core with a 125 micron cladding
M = Meters (1M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 30M)
XX/XX = Connector type on each end (e.g. LC/LC, LC/SC, etc)